Turf International - Gruppe II-Rennen
Gruppe II-Rennen im Ausland
Datum/Ort | Nr. | Titel | Details | Video | TT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.08.2024 Deauville |
5 |
Prix Guillaume d'Ornano ECONOMICS (2021), H., v. Night of Thunder - La Pomme d'Amour v. Peintre Celebre, Bes.: Scheich Isa Salman Hamad Al Khalifa, Zü.: Copgrove Hall Stud, Tr.: William Haggas, Jo.: Tom Marquand 2. Jayarebe (Zoffany), 3. Almaqam (Lope de Vega), 4. Bright Picture, 5. Safwan, 6. Wahdan |
Gruppe II, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
03.08.2024 Goodwood |
3 |
Lillie Langtry Stakes TERM OF ENDEARMENT (2019), St., v. Sea the Moon - Miss You Too v. Montjeu, Bes.: C. Acheson, Zü.: Andrew Whitlock, Tr.: Henry de Bromhead, Jo.: William J. Lee 2. Night Sparkle (Postponed), 3. River of Stars (Sea the Stars), 4. Caius Chorister, 5. Dancing Tango, 6. Grateful, 7. Melo Melo, 8. Free Wind |
Gruppe II, 2.800 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.08.2024 Goodwood |
4 |
King George Stakes BIG EVS (2021), H., v. Blue Point - Hana Lina v. Oasis Dream, Bes.: RP Racing, Zü.: Rabbah Bloodstoc, Tr.: Michael Appleby, Jo.: Tom Marquand 2. Asfoora (Flying Artie), 3. Believing (Mehmas), 4. Live in the Dream, 5. Kerdos, 6. Starlust, 7. Rogue Lightning, 8. Ponntos, 9. Sturlasson, 10. Desperate Hero |
Gruppe II, 1.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
01.08.2024 Goodwood |
2 |
Richmond Stakes BLACK FORZA (2022), H., v. Complexity - Harlee Honey v. Harlan's Holiday, Bes.: Elanora Kennedy, Zü.: Dash Goff, Tr.: Michael D. O'Callaghan, Jo.: Dylan Browne McMonagle 2. The Strikin Viking (Inns of Court), 3. Itrusively (Territories), 4. Billboard Starm 5. The Waco Kid, 6. Big Cyril, 7. King of Bears, 8. Tropical Storm, 9. Aparajeo |
Gruppe II, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
30.07.2024 Goodwood |
2 |
Vintage Stakes AOMORI CITY (2022), H., v. Oasis Dream - Setsuko v. Shamardal, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Haras de Saint Pair & Ecurie Peregrine, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Wolf of Badenoch (Pinatubo), 3. Cool Hoof Luke (Advertise), 4. Tiger Mask, 5. An Outlaw's Grace, 6. Electrolyte, 7. Arabian Sun |
Gruppe II, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
30.07.2024 Goodwood |
3 |
Lennox Stakes AUDIENCE (2019), W., v. Iffraaj - Ladyship v. Oasis Dream, Bes. u. Zü.: Cheveley Park Stud, Tr.: John & Thady Gosden, Jo.: Robert Havlin 2. Art Power (Dark Angel), 3. Kinross (Kingman), 4. English Oak, 5. Pogo, 6. Tiber Flow, 7. Chicago Critic, 8. Noble Dynasty |
Gruppe II, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
27.07.2024 York |
3 |
York Stakes ALFLAILA (2019), H., v. Dark Angel - Adhwaa v. Oasis Dream, Bes. u. Zü.: Shadwell, Tr.: Owen Burrows, Jo.: Jim Crowley 2. King's Gambit (Saxon Warrior), 3. Passenger (Ulysses), 4. Royal Rhyme |
Gruppe II, 2.100 m, F | Ja | |
21.07.2024 Curragh |
4 |
Minstrel Stakes POET MASTER (2020), W., v. Lope de Vega - Madeline v. Kodiac, Bes. u. Zü.: Scheich Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Tr.: Karl Burke, Jo.: Sam James 2. Lord Massusus (Markaz), 3. Mutasarref (Dark Angel), 4. Gregarina, 5. I Am Superman, 6. Mountain Bear |
Gruppe II, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
20.07.2024 Curragh |
4 |
Sapphire Stakes BELIEVING (2020), St., v. Mehmas - Misfortunate v. Kodiac, Bes.: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Jane Addams, Zü.: M. Mullen & Cloneymore Farm, Tr.: George Boughey, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Beautiful Diamond (Twilight Son), 3. Makarova (Acclamation), 4. Jakajaro, 5. Ano Syra, 6. She's Quality, 7. So Majestic, 8. Twilight Jet, 9. Valiant Force |
Gruppe II, 1.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
20.07.2024 Curragh |
6 |
Curragh Cup TOWER OF LONDON (2020), H., v. Galileo - Dialafara v. Anabaa, Bes.: Smith, Magnier, Tabor, Westerberg, Zü.: Lynch Bages & Camas Park Stud, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Grosvenor Square (Galileo), 3. Vauban (Galiway), 4. Raise You, 5. Dancing Tango, 6. Shamida, 7. Eastern Legend, 8. Seattle Creek, 9. Gasper de Lemos, 10. Aircraft Carrier |
Gruppe II, 2.800 m, F | Ja | Ja |
14.07.2024 Chantilly |
5 |
Prix Robert Papin ARABIE (2022), H., v. Dandy Man - Mamma Morton v. Elnadim, Bes.: Mohammed Al Shahi, Zü.: R. Cornelius, Tr.: Kark Burke, Jo.: Jim Crowley 2. Shadow Army (Showcasing), 3. Celandine (Kingman), 4. An Outlaws Grace, 5. Convo, 6. Moving Force, 7. Korisa |
Gruppe II, 1.100 m, F | Ja | Ja |
13.07.2024 Longchamp |
5 |
Prix de Malleret SURVIE (2021), St., v. Churchill - Sotteville v. Le Havre, Bes.: Gerard Augustin-Normand, Zü.: Franklin FInance, Tr.: Nicolas Clement, Jo.: Stéphane Pasquier 2. Mosaique (Dubawi), 3. Candala (Frankel), 4. Tzarovskha, 5. Tomiko, 6. Sinology |
Gruppe II, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
13.07.2024 Longchamp |
6 |
Prix Maurice de Nieuil DOUBLE MAJOR (2020), W., v. Daiwa Major - Dancequest v. Dansili, Bes. u. Zü.: Wertheimer & Frère, Tr.: Christophe Ferland, Jo.: Maxime Guyon 2. Shembala (Cracksman), 3. Ottery (Dubawi), 4. Alessio, 5. Sober |
Gruppe II, 2.800 m, F | Ja | Ja |
13.07.2024 Newmarket |
4 |
Superlative Stakes ANCIENT TRUTH (2022), H., v. Dubawi - Beyind Reason v. Australia, Bes. u. Zü.: Godolphin, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Seagulls Eleven (Galileo Gold), 3. Wimbledon Hawkeye (Kameko), 4. Columnist, 5. Assertively, 6. Line of Force |
Gruppe II, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
12.07.2024 Newmarket |
2 |
Duchess of Cambridge Stakes ARABIAN DUSK (2022), St., v. Havana Grey - Lady Macduff v. Iffraaj, Bes.: Scheich Duaij Al Khalifa, Zü.: Whitsbury Manor Stud, Tr.: Simon & Ed Crisford, Jo.: Harry Davies 2. Mountain Breeze (Lope de Vega), 3. Heavens Gate (Churchill), 4. Bountiful, 5. Maw Lam, 6. Tales of the Heart, 7. Mighty Eria, 8. Liberalised, 9. Fiery Lucy, 10. Teej A, 11. Enchanting Empress |
Gruppe II, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
11.07.2024 Newmarket |
2 |
July Stakes WHISTLEJACKET (2022), H., v. No Nay Never - Adventure Seeker v. Bering, Bes.: Brant, Magnier, Tabor, Smith, Zü.: Camas Park, Lynch Bages & Summerhill, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Billboard Star (Adverstise), 3. Aomori City (Oasis Dream), 4. Rajeko, 5. Electrolyte, 6. Ain't Nobody |
Gruppe II, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
11.07.2024 Newmarket |
4 |
Princess of Wales's Stakes GIAVELLOTTO (2019), H., v. Mastercraftsman - Gerika v. Galileo, Bes.: Scuderia La Tesa & Vaibhav Shah, Zü.: Societa Agricola La Tesa, Tr.: Marco Botti 2. Arrest (Frankel), 3. Time Lock (Frankel), 4. Hamish, 5. Maxi King, 6. Outbox |
Gruppe II, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
06.07.2024 Haydock Park |
3 |
Lancashire Oaks QUEEN OF THE PRIDE (2020), St., v. Roaring Lion - Simple Verse v. Duke of Marmalade, Bes.: Qatar Racing, Zü.: The Simple Verse Partnership, Tr.: John & Thady Gosden, Jo.: Oisin Murphy 2. Tiffany (Farhh), 3. Lady Boba (Lope de Vega), 4. Sweet Memories, 5. Novus, 6. Sea Theme, 7. Kolossal, 8. Forest Fairy |
Gruppe II, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
30.06.2024 Curragh |
2 |
Railway Stakes HENRI MATISSE (2022), H., v. Wootton Bassett - Immortal Verse v. Pivotal, Bes.: Magnier, Tabor, Smith, Merriebelle Irish Farm, Zü.: Immortal Verse Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Wayne Lordan 2. The Strikin Viking (Inns of Court), 3. Arizona Blaze (Sergei Prokofiev), 4. Tunbridge Wells, 5. Principality |
Gruppe II, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
30.06.2024 Saint-Cloud |
6 |
Prix Eugene Adam BRIGHT PICTURE (2021), W., v. Intello - Lucy the Painter v. Excellent Art, Bes.: Wertheimer et Frère, Zü.: J.P. Carrington-Erben, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Maxime Guyon 2. Wootton Verni (Wootton BAssett), 3. Wahdan (Siyouni), 4. Hamavi, 5. Rose Jaipur, 6. Grey Charger, 7. Kovel |
Gruppe II, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
29.06.2024 Curragh |
3 |
Airlie Stud Stakes TRULY ENCHANTING (2022), St., v. No Nay Never - Alluringly v. Fastnet Rock, Bes.: Magnier, Tabor, Smith, Zü.: Coolmore, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. California Dreamer (Mehmas), 3. January (Kingman), 4. Barnavara, 5. Grande Marques, 6. Varner, 7. Cradle of Love, 8. Easy Mover, 9. American Bar |
Gruppe II, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
22.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
2 |
Hardwicke Stakes ISLE OF JURA (2020), W., v. New Approach - Falls of Lora v. Street Crey, Bes.: Victorious Racing, Zü.: Godolphin, Tr.: George Scott, Jo.: Callum Shepherd 2. Goliath (Adlerlug), 3. Middle Earth (Roaring Lion), 4. Candleford, 5. Continuous, 6, Crypto Force, 7. Elegant Man, 8. Desert Hero, 9. Missed the Cut |
Gruppe II, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
21.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
6 |
King Edward VII Stakes CALANDAGAN (2021), W., v. Gleneagles - Calayana v. Sinndar, Bes. u. Zü.: Aga Khan, Tr.: Francis-Henri Graffard, Jo.: Stéphane Pasquier 2. Space Legend (Sea the Stars), 3. Royal Supremacy (Make Believe), 4. Mondo Man, 5. The Euphrates, 6. Macduff, 7. Agenda, 8. Harper's Ferry, 9. War Rooms, 10. Diego Velazquez, 11. Theory of Tides, 12. Chief Little Rock, 13. Voyage, 14. Defiance |
Gruppe II, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
20.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
1 |
Norfolk Stakes SHAREHOLDER (2022), H., v. Giant's Causeway - Cloudy Dancer v. Invincible Spirit, Bes.: Wathnan Racing, Zü.: Skyfall Thoroughbreds, Tr.: Karl Burke, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Tropical Storm (Eqtidaar), 3. Arizona Blaze (Sergei Prokofiev), 4. Whistlejacket, 5. Aesterius, 6. Binadham, 7. Loom, 8. Moving Force, 9. Blinky, 10. Saturday Flirt, 11. Milford, 12. The Man, 13. Rock Hunter |
Gruppe II, 1.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
20.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
3 |
Ribblesdale Stakes PORT FAIRY (2020), St., v. Australia - Fabulae v. Fastnet Rock, Bes.: Tabor/Smith/Magnier/Westerberg, Zü.: Whisperview Trading Ltd, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Lava Stream (Too Darn Hot), 3. Kalpana (Study of Man), 4. You Got Me, 5. Je Zous, 6. Danielle, 7. Queens Fort, 8. Higher Leaves, 9. Rubies are Red, 10. Siyola, 11. Sheema's Rose, 12. Diamond Rain |
Gruppe II, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
19.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
1 |
Queen Mary Stakes LEOVANNI (2022), St., v. Kodi Bear - Kassandra v. Dandy Man, Bes.: Wathnan Racing, Zü.: Kcs Bloodstock, Tr.: Karl R. Burke, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Mighty Eriu (Inns of Court), 3. Maw Lam (Acclamation), 4. Miss Lamai, 5. Miss Rascal, 6. Xanthe, 7. Oxford Rock 8. Betty Clover, 9. Amestis, 10. Flash the Cash, 11. Adrestia, 12. Kassaya, 13. Truly Enchanting, 14. Englemere, 15. Sands of Havana, 16. Seraphim Angel, 17. Enchanting Empress, 18. Ruby's Profit, 19. Kiss Me My Love, 20. Ultima Grace, 21. Spherical, 22. Where's Clare, 23. Make Haste, 24. Flicka's Girl |
Gruppe II, 1.000 m, F | Ja | |
19.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
2 |
Queen's Vase ILLINOIS (2021), H., v. Galileo - Danedrop v. Danehill, Bes.: Smith, Magnier, Tabor, Zü.: Coolmore, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Highbury (Galileo), 3. Birdman (Free Eagle), 4. Meydaan, 5. The Equator, 6. Imperial Sovereign, 7. Lavender Hill Mob, 8. Pappano, 9. Mina Rashid, 10. Mr Hampstead, 11. See the Green |
Gruppe II, 2.800 m, F | Ja | |
19.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
3 |
Duke of Cambridge Stakes RUNNING LION (2020), St., v. Roaring Lion - Bella Nouf v. Dansili, Bes.: D. P. Howden, Zü.: The Bella Nouf Partnership, Tr.: John & Thady Gosden, Jo.: Oisin Murphy 2. Laurel (Kingman), 3. Doom (Dubawi), 4. Magical Sunset, 5. Rogue Millenium, 6. Julia Augusta, 7. Breege, 8. Royal Dress, 9. Orchid Bloom, 10. Novus, 11. Ocean Jewel, 12. Nibras Angel, 13. Sea the Lady, 14. Gregarina |
Gruppe II, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
18.06.2024 Royal Ascot |
2 |
Coventry Stakes RASHABAR (2022), H., v. Holy Roman Emperor - Amazonka v. Camelot, Bes.: Manton Thoroughbreds IX, Zü.: Haras de Beaufay, Tr.: Brian Meehan, Jo.: Billy Loughnane 2. Electrolyte (Hello Youmazin), 3. Columnist (Ardad), 4. Cool Hoof Luke, 5. Al Qudra, 6. Symbol of Honour, 7. Cowardofthecountry, 8. Star Anthem, 9. Angelo Buoanrotti, 10. Nascimento, 11. Camille Pissarro, 12. Catalyse, 13. The Actor, 14. Turners Cross, 15. Midnight Strike, 16. Mr Chaplin, 17. Ingot, 18. Yah Mo Be There, 19. Francisco's Piece, 20. Zminiature, 21. Arran, 22. Up the Clarets |
Gruppe II, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
09.06.2024 Mailand |
4 |
Oaks d'Italia TOMIKO (2021), St., v. Footstepsinthesand - Testimony v. Lawman, Bes.: Luigi Ginobbi, Zü.: Awbeg Stud, Tr.: Paolo Aragoni, Jo.: Silvestre de Sousa 2. Sun Never Sets (Karakontie), 3. Nikkei (Affaire Solitaire), 4. Isfand, 5. Duras, 6. Gris Celebre, 7. Calle Almazora, 8. Punta Lancia, 9. Saman, disq. (4.) Quetame |
Gruppe II, 2.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |